2018 Summer League MVP Videos can be found on our Youtube Channel.

MVP Interviews

2019 Summer League

 

Where:  Vassar College

When:  July 9th to August 23rd , 2019

Cost:  $165 – Includes Jersey

Details:  Join us again for our 2nd annual summer basketball program. Each team will be capped at 10 players and will have one designated practice night and one night for games each week Tuesday and Thursdays. During practice nights Northstar will be onsite doing strength and conditioning with the players for a portion of the practice. 

All teams will be balanced during the first week to ensure a competitive environment and will be coached by our AAU program coaches.


Who: Boys grades 4th-10th (Grade as of June 2019)

  • Junior Division – 4th & 5th
  • Middle Division – 6th & 7th 
  • Senior Division – 8th, 9th & 10th 

What:  Summer Basketball League (consisting of one night of practice, one night of a game – Tuesdays & Thursdays)

Mail payment to:  Elite Basketball

35 Patrick Lane, Suite 3

Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

***PAYMENT MUST BE RECEIVED TO SECURE YOUR PLACE IN THE LEAGUE***

*****Our previous fall and spring leagues have both been sold out*****

Register Here

Schedule & Roster

image6

Junior Division Rosters

 

Elite Basketball

2019 Summer League Teams

Junior Division

Team M

  1. Max Burlingame
  2. Brandon Caine
  3. Frankie Bauer
  4. AJ Brown
  5. Travis Ellis
  6. Reuri Villareal
  7. Connor McQuade
  8. Luke Remic
  9. Ryan Najork
  10. Broady Peek
  11. Salvatore Zaffuto

    Team N
  12. Gavin Reyes
  13. Alex Sims
  14. Kasish Ahuja
  15. Lyonal Cole
  16. Owen McNamara
  17. Jacob Brandenburg
  18. Zachary Spadaro
  19. Ryan Wendoloski
  20. Spencer Milano
  21. Mason Ackerly
  22. Jordan Bennett

    Team O
  23. Diego Melendez
  24. Lucien Peters
  25. Harjaban Singh
  26. Jonas Fohl
  27. Brayden McMaster
  28. Justin Solomon
  29. Albie Hasbrouck
  30. Alex Remic
  31. David Carbone
  32. Nathanael Tompkins

    Team P
  33. Caswell LaRose
  34. Schuyler Rawls
  35. Rileigh Jackson
  36. Patrick Pagano
  37. Tykie Johnson
  38. Somto Awaka
  39. Caden Heeney
  40. Michael Cahill
  41. Martin McQuade
  42. Arnav Mundra

Middle Division Rosters

 

Elite Basketball

2019 Summer League Teams

Middle Division

Team E                                   Team I

  1. Ace Cole                              1 . Jayden Carr
  2. Jayden Tuttle                      2. Anthony Nesheiwat
  3. Andrew Kozak                   3. Trevor Watson
  4. Tyler Gunn                          4. Ricky Martinez
  5. Landon Kearney                  5. Noah Tarkos
  6. Patrick Cahill                      6. Austin Sheffield
  7. Connor Meltzer                  7. Christian Mon Paibo
  8. Cameron Duro                8. Daniel Kelly
  9. Trevor Ackerly                  9. Brian Flandreau

Team F                                    Team J

  1. Drew Kelly                    1. Anthony Forlivio
  2. Bryan Hodge                 2. Michael McPike
  3. Ryan McMaster              3. Connor Sheehan
  4. Anthony Zeolla               4. Kamren Denton-Lotts
  5. Daniel Ristic                   5. Jaxon Davis
  6. Andrew Washall             6. Kyle Misenar
  7. Kamsi Awaka                  7. Jake Bean
  8. Broadie Rathjen              8. Daniel Campbell
  9. Roman Bobela                  9. Billy Peru

Team G                                 Team K

  1. Matt Partridge                   1. Joseph Mignone
  2. Kiernan Tompkins            2. Sean Hoolahan
  3. Phil Harbolic                       3. Joey Santo
  4. Dan McMaster                4. David Troue
  5. Nasir Snell                        5. Keagan Howles
  6. Andy Melendez               6. Francesco Santoiemma
  7. Gabriel Kennedy                7. Matteo Howard
  8. Setephen Mulcahy              8. David Fridman
  9. Cole Casella                         9.Kevin Ahern

Team H                                      Team L

  1. Parker Stefonowich             1. Gabe Markou
  2. Jonathan Tecchio                2. Jaden Justiniano
  3. Dylan Milano                        3. Chris Zeolla
  4. Grady Pietras                       4. Brendan Andros
  5. Liam Birchard                       5.Jack Cook
  6. Jalen Lee                                 6. Michael Lucido
  7. Finn Vanderstuyf                 7. Javier Rodriguez
  8. Cameron Welsh                    8. Chris Morel

Zachary Cervone                       9. Kristian Siderias 

Senior Division Rosters

 

Elite Basketball 

2019 Summer League Teams

Senior Division

Team A

  1. Tyler Khare
  2. Maxim Kruk
  3. Dominic Lapine
  4. Anthony Mazzacone
  5. Jayden Solomon
  6. Mark Burlingame
  7. Austin Caston

Team B

  1. Keagan Heneka
  2. Ryan Wickliffe
  3. Jonah Sweeney
  4. Tyler DeLuise
  5. Exzavier Alfred
  6. Brady Casella
  7. Jake D’Auria

Team C

  1. Jacob Lull
  2. Jonathan Kidd
  3. Chris Hurley
  4. Anthony Faiella
  5. Bahaa Aljamal
  6. Mark Howard
  7. Richie Decker

Team D

  1. Zachary Strang
  2. Kyle DeLuise
  3. Xavier Yacab
  4. John Nesheiwat
  5. Nick Deacon
  6. Riley Weatherwax
  7. Connor Behan